France - U19 National
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Angers SCO
()
FC Nantes
()
2 - 2
Angers SCO - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 3 - 4 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 3 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 1 - 2 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 0 - 0 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 1 - 1 | SC Beaucouze | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 3 - 0 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 0 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 8 - 0 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Stade Lavallois Mayenne | 0 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 3 - 0 | EA Saint-Renan | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 3 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 4 - 0 | SC Beaucouze | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
Overall form: 10 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Angers SCO there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Angers SCO | |
| FC Nantes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Angers SCO | FC Nantes | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 2.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 44% |
| BTS | 55% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |