Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
14:15
14:15
Amsterdamsche FC
(Netherlands)
VV Katwijk
(Netherlands)
1 - 4
Amsterdamsche FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Amsterdamsche FC | 0 - 8 | FC Utrecht | 9.60 | 6.20 | 1.20 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 4 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 0 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | KNVB beker | Amsterdamsche FC | 3 - 1 | Blauw Geel 38 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 2 - 1 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
VV Katwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 3 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Katwijk | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 8.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 1 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 1 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 4 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 0 - 1 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 3 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 0 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Amsterdamsche FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Amsterdamsche FC | |
| VV Katwijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Amsterdamsche FC | VV Katwijk | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 21 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.62 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 55% |
| BTS | 50% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 11% |