Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
14:15
14:15
Amsterdamsche FC
(Netherlands)
Koninklijke HFC
(Netherlands)
2 - 2
Amsterdamsche FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 1 - 3 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Amsterdamsche FC | 0 - 8 | FC Utrecht | 9.60 | 6.20 | 1.20 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 4 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 0 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Koninklijke HFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 0 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | KNVB beker | PSV Eindhoven | 8 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 1 - 2 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 1 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 2 - 1 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 0 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 3 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Amsterdamsche FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Amsterdamsche FC | |
| Koninklijke HFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Amsterdamsche FC | Koninklijke HFC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |