Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Amora FC
(Portugal)
Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal
(Portugal)
1 - 0
Amora FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 0 - 0 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 3 - 0 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 1 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 4 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 1 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 1 - 2 | GD Lagoa | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 2 - 0 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 3 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 1 - 0 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 4 - 4 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 1 - 0 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 2 - 2 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 1 - 0 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 4 - 0 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 3 - 2 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Amora FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Amora FC | |
| Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Amora FC | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 2.56 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 55% |