Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Amora FC
(Portugal)
Operario
(Portugal)
1 - 1
Amora FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 1 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 4 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 1 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 3 - 2 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Amora FC | 0 - 5 | Casa Pia Lisbon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Operario - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 2 - 1 | GD Lagoa | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 3 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 1 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 1 - 0 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 3 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 1 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 3 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Amora FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Amora FC | |
| Operario | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Amora FC | Operario | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 75% |
| BTS | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 12% |