Wales - Cymru Championship South
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
14:30
14:30
Ammanford
(Wales)
Llanelli Town
(Wales)
0 - 2
Ammanford - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Taffs Well | 1 - 2 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Ammanford | 1 - 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 0 - 2 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 3 - 0 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 6 - 2 | Cwmbran Celtic | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Aberystwyth Town FC | 0 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 3 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 3 - 2 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 3 - 0 | Taffs Well | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Llanelli Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 7 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Llanelli Town | 4 - 0 | Pill AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 3 - 0 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cwmbran Celtic | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 5 - 0 | Taffs Well | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Clwb Cymric | 0 - 3 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Caerau Ely FC | 1 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 1 - 3 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 2 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ammanford there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ammanford | |
| Llanelli Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ammanford | Llanelli Town | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.62 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 87% |
| BTS | 75% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 37% |