Wales - Cymru Championship South
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
14:30
14:30
Ammanford
(Wales)
Cambrian United
(Wales)
1 - 0
Ammanford - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 5 - 1 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 3 - 0 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 0 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Taffs Well | 1 - 2 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Ammanford | 1 - 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 0 - 2 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 3 - 0 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 6 - 2 | Cwmbran Celtic | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Aberystwyth Town FC | 0 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cambrian United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 3 - 3 | Pontypridd Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 2 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Afan Lido | 0 - 0 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 2 - 0 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 3 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 1 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 5 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 2 - 2 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 3 - 2 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 0 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 3 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ammanford there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ammanford | |
| Cambrian United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ammanford | Cambrian United | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 87% |
| BTS | 70% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 75% |