Turkiye Amateur - 3. Lig, Group 2
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
Amasyaspor 1968 FK
(Turkiye)
Cayelispor
()
3 - 1
Amasyaspor 1968 FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | 1 - 0 | Mazidagi Fosfat Spor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Muglaspor | 1 - 1 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Silivrispor | 1 - 0 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | 0 - 0 | Kelkit Hurriyetspor | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Usakspor | 2 - 3 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | 1 - 1 | Fatsa Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Turk Metal 1963 | 1 - 1 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | 3 - 1 | Inegol Kafkas Genclikspor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Adiyaman 1954 | 1 - 1 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Karacabey Belediyespor | 3 - 0 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cayelispor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Cayelispor | 0 - 3 | Muglaspor | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Silivrispor | 2 - 1 | Cayelispor | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Kelkit Hurriyetspor | 0 - 1 | Cayelispor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Cayelispor | 1 - 0 | Usakspor | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Fatsa Belediyespor | 0 - 2 | Cayelispor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Cayelispor | 2 - 2 | Turk Metal 1963 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Inegol Kafkas Genclikspor | 1 - 2 | Cayelispor | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Cayelispor | 1 - 0 | Adiyaman 1954 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Nevsehir Belediye Spor | 1 - 1 | Cayelispor | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Cayelispor | 3 - 2 | Beykoz Ishakli SF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Cayelispor | 2 - 2 | Amasyaspor 1968 FK | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Amasyaspor 1968 FK there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Amasyaspor 1968 FK | |
| Cayelispor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Amasyaspor 1968 FK | Cayelispor | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 77% |
| BTS | 62% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 0% |