Portugal - Liga Portugal 3
Sunday, 10 May, 2026
13:45
13:45
Amarante FC
(Portugal)
UD Santarem
(Portugal)
1 - 0
Amarante FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 1 - 1 | Amarante FC | 1.96 | 3.05 | 3.20 |
| 12.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 1 - 1 | Amarante FC | 1.96 | 3.05 | 3.20 |
| 04.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Amarante FC | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC | 2.26 | 2.59 | 3.10 |
| 29.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Amarante FC | 1 - 1 | Academica de Coimbra | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.19 |
| 22.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Amarante FC | 2 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 2.22 | 2.89 | 2.83 |
| 14.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 1 - 2 | Amarante FC | 2.45 | 2.64 | 2.75 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Amarante FC | 1 - 0 | CD Trofense | 2.24 | 2.80 | 2.88 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | CF Os Belenenses | 1 - 2 | Amarante FC | 1.65 | 3.15 | 4.35 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Amarante FC | 1 - 0 | CD Mafra | 2.69 | 2.76 | 2.40 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 2 - 1 | Amarante FC | 1.89 | 2.83 | 3.75 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
UD Santarem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 0 - 1 | CD Trofense | 2.42 | 3.05 | 2.46 |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | CD Mafra | 2 - 1 | UD Santarem | 1.72 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
| 21.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 1 - 0 | UD Santarem | 1.79 | 3.20 | 3.55 |
| 14.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 1 - 2 | Amarante FC | 2.45 | 2.64 | 2.75 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 0 - 2 | CF Os Belenenses | 2.91 | 3.05 | 2.09 |
| 04.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 3 - 1 | CD Mafra | 2.69 | 2.96 | 2.27 |
| 28.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 3 - 1 | UD Santarem | 1.49 | 3.65 | 4.95 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 0 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 2.09 | 3.00 | 2.94 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | CD Trofense | 1 - 2 | UD Santarem | 1.86 | 2.94 | 3.70 |
| 24.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 2 - 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 2.89 | 3.15 | 2.06 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 1 - 2 | Amarante FC | 2.45 | 2.64 | 2.75 |
| 21.09.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Amarante FC | 2 - 0 | UD Santarem | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Amarante FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 7 | 6 | 20 |
| 1 | AD Fafe | 7 | 3 | 20 |
| 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 18 | 4 | 29 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 18 | 11 | 38 |
| 2 | Amarante FC | 18 | 2 | 29 |
| 2 | Uniao SC Paredes | 7 | 3 | 19 |
| 2 | CD Mafra | 18 | 9 | 34 |
| 2 | Caldas SC | 7 | 2 | 18 |
| 3 | Lusitano GC | 7 | 0 | 18 |
| 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 18 | 11 | 28 |
| 3 | CD Trofense | 18 | 8 | 28 |
| 3 | SC Braga B | 7 | -2 | 16 |
| 4 | Varzim SC | 18 | 9 | 28 |
| 4 | SC Covilha | 7 | 3 | 16 |
| 4 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | 7 | 3 | 14 |
| 4 | UD Santarem | 18 | 1 | 25 |
| 5 | 1 Dezembro | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | AD Marco 09 | 7 | -3 | 11 |
| 6 | Amora FC | 7 | -10 | 9 |
| 6 | AD Sanjoanense | 7 | -4 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Amarante FC | |
| UD Santarem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Amarante FC
|
UD Santarem
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 1 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
| 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 2 | Amarante FC | - | - | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Lusitano GC | - | - | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | CD Mafra | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | AD Fafe | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | - | - | |
| 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Uniao SC Paredes | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 3 | Caldas SC | - | - | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | CD Trofense | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Varzim SC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | SC Covilha | - | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | AD Marco 09 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 4 | UD Santarem | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 5 | 1 Dezembro | - | - | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | SC Braga B | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 6 | Amora FC | - | - | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | AD Sanjoanense | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Amarante FC | UD Santarem | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |