Netherlands - Eredivisie
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
18:00
Almere City FC
(Netherlands)
Willem II Tilburg
(Netherlands)
Almere City FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Eredivisie |
De Graafschap
|
2 - 2 |
Almere City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Almere City FC
|
3 - 1 |
De Graafschap
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.05.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Almere City FC
|
3 - 0 |
FC Den Bosch
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.04.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Den Bosch
|
2 - 3 |
Almere City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV Venlo
|
3 - 1 |
Almere City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC
|
4 - 1 |
FC Dordrecht
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2 - 1 |
Almere City FC
|
2.00 |
3.90 |
2.92 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC
|
1 - 2 |
FC Den Bosch
|
2.08 |
3.85 |
2.81 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC
|
1 - 2 |
FC Den Bosch
|
2.08 |
3.85 |
2.81 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC
|
3 - 2 |
TOP Oss
|
1.34 |
5.10 |
6.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Willem II Tilburg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.05.2026 |
Eredivisie |
RKC Waalwijk
|
0 - 1 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Dordrecht
|
1 - 2 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
3 - 0 |
Jong AZ Alkmaar
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2 - 1 |
Almere City FC
|
2.00 |
3.90 |
2.92 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
0 - 1 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2.12 |
3.70 |
2.79 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1 - 0 |
Jong PSV Eindhoven
|
1.54 |
4.50 |
4.35 |
| 28.03.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
0 - 2 |
De Graafschap
|
2.29 |
3.75 |
2.51 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht
|
0 - 5 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
4.25 |
4.50 |
1.55 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss
|
1 - 3 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
3.55 |
3.80 |
1.80 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2 - 1 |
Almere City FC
|
2.00 |
3.90 |
2.92 |
| 22.08.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC
|
0 - 1 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2025 |
Eredivisie |
Willem II Tilburg
|
0 - 2 |
Almere City FC
|
2.65 |
3.25 |
2.72 |
| 04.10.2024 |
Eredivisie |
Almere City FC
|
0 - 1 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2.53 |
3.15 |
2.95 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Almere City FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
PSV Eindhoven |
33 |
26 |
3 |
4 |
96 |
44 |
52 |
81 |
| 2
|
Feyenoord Rotterdam |
33 |
18 |
8 |
7 |
68 |
44 |
24 |
62 |
| 3
|
FC Twente Enschede |
33 |
15 |
13 |
5 |
58 |
35 |
23 |
58 |
| 4
|
NEC Nijmegen |
33 |
15 |
11 |
7 |
75 |
52 |
23 |
56 |
| 5
|
Ajax Amsterdam |
33 |
14 |
13 |
6 |
62 |
41 |
21 |
55 |
| 6
|
AZ Alkmaar |
33 |
14 |
9 |
10 |
55 |
48 |
7 |
51 |
| 7
|
FC Utrecht |
33 |
14 |
8 |
11 |
53 |
42 |
11 |
50 |
| 8
|
SC Heerenveen |
33 |
14 |
8 |
11 |
57 |
53 |
4 |
50 |
| 9
|
FC Groningen |
33 |
13 |
6 |
14 |
47 |
44 |
3 |
45 |
| 10
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
33 |
12 |
7 |
14 |
38 |
59 |
-21 |
43 |
| 11
|
Fortuna Sittard |
33 |
11 |
6 |
16 |
49 |
61 |
-12 |
39 |
| 12
|
Go Ahead Eagles |
33 |
8 |
14 |
11 |
53 |
51 |
2 |
38 |
| 13
|
PEC Zwolle |
33 |
9 |
10 |
14 |
44 |
69 |
-25 |
37 |
| 14
|
Excelsior Rotterdam |
33 |
9 |
8 |
16 |
40 |
54 |
-14 |
35 |
| 15
|
SC Telstar |
33 |
8 |
10 |
15 |
47 |
54 |
-7 |
34 |
| 16
|
FC Volendam |
33 |
8 |
8 |
17 |
34 |
53 |
-19 |
32 |
| 17
|
NAC Breda |
33 |
6 |
10 |
17 |
32 |
55 |
-23 |
28 |
| 18
|
Heracles Almelo |
33 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
34 |
83 |
-49 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Almere City FC |
|
| Willem II Tilburg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Almere City FC
|
|
Willem II Tilburg
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
PSV Eindhoven |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Feyenoord Rotterdam |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
FC Twente Enschede |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
NEC Nijmegen |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
AZ Alkmaar |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
FC Utrecht |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
SC Heerenveen |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
FC Groningen |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
- |
- |
|
1 - 5 |
- |
| 11 |
Fortuna Sittard |
- |
2 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 13 |
PEC Zwolle |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Excelsior Rotterdam |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 15 |
SC Telstar |
1 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 16 |
FC Volendam |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 17 |
NAC Breda |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 18 |
Heracles Almelo |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Almere City FC |
Willem II Tilburg |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
11 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
2.75 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
50% |
| BTS |
75% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
0 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
0.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
0% |
| BTS |
50% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |