Netherlands - Eredivisie
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
17:45
17:45
Almere City FC
(Netherlands)
SC Heerenveen
(Netherlands)
3 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.95
X
3.25
2
2.47
Almere City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Ajax Amsterdam | 3 - 0 | Almere City FC | 1.18 | 7.50 | 14.0 |
| 08.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 3 | FC Utrecht | 4.65 | 3.95 | 1.72 |
| 30.11.2024 | Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 1 - 0 | Almere City FC | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.60 |
| 23.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 0 | Almere City FC | 1.49 | 4.35 | 6.70 |
| 10.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 7.30 | 4.60 | 1.43 |
| 03.11.2024 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 0 | Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | KNVB beker | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 0 | Almere City FC | 3.95 | 4.05 | 1.61 |
| 25.10.2024 | Eredivisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Eredivisie | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 - 2 | Almere City FC | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.85 |
| 04.10.2024 | Eredivisie | Almere City FC | 0 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.53 | 3.15 | 2.95 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
SC Heerenveen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht | 0 - 1 | SC Heerenveen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 1 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Willem II Tilburg | 1 - 2 | SC Heerenveen | 2.26 | 3.15 | 3.40 |
| 29.11.2024 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 3 - 0 | SC Heerenveen | 1.28 | 5.90 | 9.60 |
| 10.11.2024 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 1 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2.45 | 3.45 | 2.85 |
| 02.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 3 - 0 | SC Heerenveen | 2.19 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
| 29.10.2024 | KNVB beker | IJsselmeervogels | 2 - 3 | SC Heerenveen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 2 - 0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2.26 | 3.70 | 2.70 |
| 19.10.2024 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 3 - 0 | SC Heerenveen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.07.2024 | Club Friendly Games | SC Heerenveen | 1 - 0 | Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | Eredivisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | SC Heerenveen | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.31 |
| 06.01.2024 | Club Friendly Games | SC Heerenveen | 2 - 4 | Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 3 - 0 | Almere City FC | 1.57 | 4.25 | 5.60 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Almere City FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 20 | 45 | 49 |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 20 | 26 | 48 |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 20 | 7 | 41 |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 20 | 19 | 39 |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | 20 | 16 | 37 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 20 | 5 | 31 |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 20 | -9 | 25 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 20 | -10 | 25 |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 20 | -15 | 24 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 20 | -4 | 23 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 20 | -12 | 21 |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | 20 | -13 | 20 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | -11 | 17 |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 20 | -22 | 11 |
| 18 | Almere City FC | 20 | -30 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Almere City FC | |
| SC Heerenveen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Almere City FC
|
SC Heerenveen
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 7 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | 0 - 5 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 4 | |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 18 | Almere City FC | - | - | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Almere City FC | SC Heerenveen | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.62 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.75 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 12% |