Scotland - Championship
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
18:45
Alloa Athletic FC
(Scotland)
Stenhousemuir FC
(Scotland)
Alloa Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Championship |
Airdrieonians FC
|
1 - 2 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.05.2026 |
Championship |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
1 - 0 |
Airdrieonians FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.05.2026 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
1 - 4 |
Queen of the South FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
2 - 0 |
East Fife FC
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Hamilton Academical FC
|
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
2.47 |
3.40 |
2.22 |
| 04.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Cove Rangers FC
|
0 - 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
2.23 |
3.55 |
2.37 |
| 28.03.2026 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
1 - 2 |
Peterhead FC
|
1.73 |
3.55 |
3.45 |
| 21.03.2026 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
1 - 1 |
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
|
4.80 |
3.90 |
1.46 |
| 14.03.2026 |
League 1 |
Montrose FC
|
5 - 4 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
2.68 |
3.40 |
2.08 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stenhousemuir FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 1 |
Queen of the South FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.05.2026 |
Championship |
Queen of the South FC
|
1 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.05.2026 |
League 1 |
Montrose FC
|
0 - 2 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Cove Rangers FC
|
2 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 1 |
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
|
3.25 |
3.10 |
1.92 |
| 04.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
3 - 0 |
Hamilton Academical FC
|
1.89 |
3.30 |
3.15 |
| 28.03.2026 |
League 1 |
East Fife FC
|
2 - 2 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
3.35 |
3.25 |
1.85 |
| 21.03.2026 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
2 - 0 |
Kelty Hearts FC
|
1.51 |
3.55 |
4.80 |
| 14.03.2026 |
League 1 |
Peterhead FC
|
0 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
2.62 |
2.98 |
2.31 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.12.2025 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
0 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
2.08 |
3.10 |
2.89 |
| 25.10.2025 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
0 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
2.09 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
| 02.08.2025 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 2 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2025 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 4 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.12.2024 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
1 - 3 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.10.2024 |
League 1 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
0 - 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.08.2024 |
League 1 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
1 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.07.2023 |
League Cup |
Stenhousemuir FC
|
1 - 3 |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Alloa Athletic FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
St. Johnstone FC |
36 |
22 |
11 |
3 |
67 |
25 |
42 |
77 |
| 2
|
Partick Thistle FC |
36 |
17 |
15 |
4 |
53 |
36 |
17 |
66 |
| 3
|
Arbroath FC |
36 |
13 |
13 |
10 |
43 |
41 |
2 |
52 |
| 4
|
Dunfermline Athletic FC |
36 |
14 |
9 |
13 |
52 |
41 |
11 |
51 |
| 5
|
Raith Rovers FC |
36 |
12 |
9 |
15 |
43 |
42 |
1 |
45 |
| 6
|
Queens Park FC |
36 |
9 |
14 |
13 |
35 |
48 |
-13 |
41 |
| 7
|
Ayr United FC |
36 |
8 |
15 |
13 |
38 |
47 |
-9 |
39 |
| 8
|
Greenock Morton FC |
36 |
8 |
14 |
14 |
36 |
52 |
-16 |
38 |
| 9
|
Airdrieonians FC |
36 |
8 |
12 |
16 |
35 |
49 |
-14 |
36 |
| 10
|
Ross County FC |
36 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
36 |
57 |
-21 |
34 |
Played Matches in the League
| Alloa Athletic FC |
|
| Stenhousemuir FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Alloa Athletic FC
|
|
Stenhousemuir FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
St. Johnstone FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Partick Thistle FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Arbroath FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Dunfermline Athletic FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Raith Rovers FC |
- |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Queens Park FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
Ayr United FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Greenock Morton FC |
- |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
- |
| 9 |
Airdrieonians FC |
2 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Ross County FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Alloa Athletic FC |
Stenhousemuir FC |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
3 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
1 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |