Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Alloa Athletic FC
(Scotland)
Stenhousemuir FC
(Scotland)
1 - 3
Alloa Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Challenge Cup | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 5 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stenhousemuir FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Irvine Meadow XI | 0 - 5 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Challenge Cup | Glasgow Rangers FC B | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2023 | League Cup | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 3 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Alloa Athletic FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Alloa Athletic FC | |
| Stenhousemuir FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Alloa Athletic FC | Stenhousemuir FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 77% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |