Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Friday, 07 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
Alisontia Steinsel
(Luxembourg)
FC Jeunesse Canach
(Luxembourg)
4 - 1
Alisontia Steinsel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 4 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 1 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 1 - 4 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 3 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | Alisontia Steinsel | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 4 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Jeunesse Canach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 1 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 4 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 1 - 4 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 0 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 3 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 3 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 3 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 3 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Alisontia Steinsel there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Alisontia Steinsel | |
| FC Jeunesse Canach | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Alisontia Steinsel | FC Jeunesse Canach | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 88% |
| BTS | 66% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 66% |