Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
05:00
05:00
Albirex Niigata
(Japan)
Yokohama FC
(Japan)
0 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.38
X
2.97
2
3.40
Albirex Niigata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | J.League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.11 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
| 02.04.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2.44 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 2.62 | 3.35 | 2.68 |
| 20.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Vanraure Hachinohe FC | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.19 | 3.10 | 3.65 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.48 | 3.15 | 3.00 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.48 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.21 | 3.15 | 3.55 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.58 | 3.05 | 2.97 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Yokohama FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.90 | 2.86 | 2.78 |
| 02.04.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | 3.70 | 2.89 | 2.29 |
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.72 | 2.83 | 3.00 |
| 20.03.2025 | J.League Cup | FC Gifu | 0 - 2 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.49 | 3.20 | 2.96 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 0 - 2 | Machida Zelvia | 3.65 | 2.83 | 2.37 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 1.96 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 0 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 2.33 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.38 | 2.99 | 3.35 |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | FC Tokyo | 2.70 | 3.15 | 2.74 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.2023 | J.League | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 1.92 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
| 03.05.2023 | J.League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.73 | 3.55 | 2.42 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Albirex Niigata there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Albirex Niigata | |
| Yokohama FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Albirex Niigata
|
Yokohama FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 2 - 3 | - | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Albirex Niigata | Yokohama FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 55% |
| BTS | 55% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 75% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 0% |