Singapore - Singapore Cup
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
10:00
10:00
Albirex Niigata (S)
(Singapore)
BG Tampines Rovers
(Singapore)
1 - 2
Albirex Niigata (S) - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1 - 1 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1 - 2 | Hougang United FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Lion City Sailors FC | 6 - 0 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Young Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2 - 3 | Brunei DPMM FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa FC | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 4 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League | Geylang International FC | 5 - 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
BG Tampines Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Young Lions FC | 1 - 5 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | BG Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 2 - 4 | Hougang United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Lee Man FC | 0 - 0 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | BG Tampines Rovers | 1 - 0 | Bangkok United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 5 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Nam Dinh FC | 3 - 2 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 3 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Premier League | Geylang International FC | 0 - 3 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | BG Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | Nam Dinh FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2 - 4 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 3 - 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Singapore Cup | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1 - 1 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2023 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 6 - 3 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 27.06.2023 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2023 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0 - 1 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Albirex Niigata (S) there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Albirex Niigata (S) | |
| BG Tampines Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Albirex Niigata (S) | BG Tampines Rovers | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |