Qatar - Stars League
Friday, 24 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Al-Shamal
(Qatar)
Umm-Salal SC
(Qatar)
4 - 0
Al-Shamal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Stars League | Al Sadd SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Stars League | AL Wakrah SC | 0 - 3 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Stars League | Al Rayyan SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | QSL Cup | Al Arabi Doha SC | 3 - 0 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | QSL Cup | Al-Shamal | 1 - 1 | AL Wakrah SC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Stars League | Al-Shamal | 2 - 6 | Al Duhail SC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Stars League | Al Shahaniya | 2 - 0 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Stars League | Al-Shamal | 5 - 2 | Al Arabi Doha SC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | QSL Cup | Al Gharafa SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | QSL Cup | Al-Shamal | 1 - 1 | Al-Khor SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Umm-Salal SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 2 - 6 | Al Rayyan SC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | QSL Cup | Al Arabi Doha SC | 2 - 1 | Umm-Salal SC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Stars League | Al Arabi Doha SC | 0 - 3 | Umm-Salal SC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 0 - 3 | Al Ahli Doha SC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | QSL Cup | Umm-Salal SC | 2 - 0 | Al Rayyan SC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Stars League | AL Wakrah SC | 3 - 0 | Umm-Salal SC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Khor SC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Stars League | Al Gharafa SC | 3 - 1 | Umm-Salal SC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | QSL Cup | AL Wakrah SC | 2 - 0 | Umm-Salal SC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | QSL Cup | Umm-Salal SC | 5 - 0 | Al Gharafa SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | QSL Cup | Umm-Salal SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2024 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 3 - 4 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2023 | QSL Cup | Umm-Salal SC | 2 - 0 | Al-Shamal | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2023 | Stars League | Al-Shamal | 1 - 3 | Umm-Salal SC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Al-Shamal there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Al-Shamal | |
| Umm-Salal SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Al-Shamal | Umm-Salal SC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |