International Clubs - CAF Confederations Cup
Sunday, 05 January, 2025
16:00
16:00
Al Masry Club
(Egypt)
Zamalek SC
(Egypt)
0 - 0
Al Masry Club - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.2024 | Premier League | Ceramica Cleopatra | 1 - 1 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premier League | Al Masry Club | 0 - 2 | AL Ahly SC (EGY) | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Premier League | Haras El Hodood | 0 - 0 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Zamalek SC | 1 - 0 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Black Bulls FC | 1 - 1 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Premier League | Al Masry Club | 1 - 0 | Pyramids FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Al Masry Club | 2 - 0 | Enyimba | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Zamalek SC | 0 - 1 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premier League | Al Masry Club | 0 - 0 | El Gouna FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Premier League | Talaea El Gaish | 0 - 2 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Zamalek SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Zamalek SC | 2 - 0 | Al Ittihad Al Sakandary | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Premier League | Talaea El Gaish | 2 - 2 | Zamalek SC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Premier League | Zamalek SC | 1 - 1 | Ceramica Cleopatra | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Zamalek SC | 1 - 0 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Enyimba | 2 - 2 | Zamalek SC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Premier League | Ghazl El Mahallah | 0 - 4 | Zamalek SC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Zamalek SC | 2 - 0 | Black Bulls FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Zamalek SC | 0 - 1 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Premier League | Smouha SC | 0 - 2 | Zamalek SC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier League | Zamalek SC | 3 - 2 | National Bank of Egypt SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Zamalek SC | 1 - 0 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Zamalek SC | 0 - 1 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 17.06.2024 | Premier League | Zamalek SC | 1 - 2 | Al Masry Club | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2023 | Premier League | Al Masry Club | 1 - 0 | Zamalek SC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Al Masry Club there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Al Masry Club | |
| Zamalek SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Al Masry Club | Zamalek SC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |