Lebanon - Premier League
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
AL Ansar SC
(Lebanon)
Racing Beirut
(Lebanon)
3 - 0
AL Ansar SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Safa SC | 3 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 4 - 0 | Shabab Baalbak | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Super Cup | Nejmeh SC | 3 - 1 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2024 | Lebanon Cup | Al Ahed FC | 1 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | Lebanon Cup | AL Ansar SC | 1 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2024 | Premier League | Nejmeh SC | 2 - 1 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 4 - 1 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 16.06.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 3 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 2 - 0 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2024 | Premier League | Al Ahed FC | 0 - 3 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Racing Beirut - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | Safa SC | 4 - 1 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 4 | Al Ahed FC | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 2 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 16.06.2024 | Premier League | Nejmeh SC | 2 - 1 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 2 - 0 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 1 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 5 | Al Ahed FC | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 0 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 0 - 3 | Nejmeh SC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 1 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 2 - 0 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 1 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 4 - 1 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 2 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team AL Ansar SC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AL Ansar SC | |
| Racing Beirut | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AL Ansar SC | Racing Beirut | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |