Lebanon - Premier League
Thursday, 13 February, 2025
12:15
12:15
AL Ansar SC
(Lebanon)
Bourj FC
(Lebanon)
1 - 0
AL Ansar SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 3 - 1 | Shabab AL Sahel | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 5 - 0 | Reyady Abaseya | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 3 - 0 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Safa SC | 3 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 4 - 0 | Shabab Baalbak | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Super Cup | Nejmeh SC | 3 - 1 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2024 | Lebanon Cup | Al Ahed FC | 1 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | Lebanon Cup | AL Ansar SC | 1 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2024 | Premier League | Nejmeh SC | 2 - 1 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 4 - 1 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bourj FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 4 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 2 | AL Tadamon Sour | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 1 - 3 | Al Hikma | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Nejmeh SC | 1 - 1 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 1 - 3 | Al Ahed FC | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | Lebanon Cup | AL Ansar SC | 1 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 0 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2024 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 2 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 16.06.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 3 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Premier League | Al Ahed FC | 2 - 3 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.07.2024 | Lebanon Cup | AL Ansar SC | 1 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 16.06.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 3 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 2 - 1 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 4 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 0 - 2 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2023 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 0 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2023 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 0 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2022 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 1 - 3 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team AL Ansar SC there were 5
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| AL Ansar SC | |
| Bourj FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AL Ansar SC | Bourj FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 15 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.75 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 0% |
| BTS | 25% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 0% |