Cyprus - 2nd Division
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Akritas Chlorakas
(Cyprus)
PAEEK Kyrenia
(Cyprus)
2 - 1
Akritas Chlorakas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 2 - 3 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 0 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 3 - 0 | Halkanoras | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Doxa Katokopias | 2 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Othellos Athienou | 1 - 2 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 3 - 0 | AO Agia Napa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
PAEEK Kyrenia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 0 - 0 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 2 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 3 - 0 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | 3 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 1 - 0 | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | FC Peyia 2014 | 1 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 2 - 2 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | AEZ Zakakiou | 0 - 0 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Cyprus Cup | AEK Larnaca | 8 - 0 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 1 - 1 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 0 - 0 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 2 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 0 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Akritas Chlorakas there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Akritas Chlorakas | |
| PAEEK Kyrenia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Akritas Chlorakas | PAEEK Kyrenia | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 22% | 70% |
| BTS | 11% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 20% |