Scotland - Championship
Tuesday, 25 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Airdrieonians FC
(Scotland)
Raith Rovers FC
(Scotland)
1 - 0
Airdrieonians FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dundee FC | 4 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 3 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Championship | Livingston FC | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 3 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 3 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Raith Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 3 - 0 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Celtic Glasgow | 5 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Falkirk FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 3 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2024 | Challenge Cup | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Airdrieonians FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Airdrieonians FC | |
| Raith Rovers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Airdrieonians FC | Raith Rovers FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |