Scotland - Championship
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Airdrieonians FC
(Scotland)
Greenock Morton FC
(Scotland)
0 - 1
Airdrieonians FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 0 - 5 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 2 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 3 - 3 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 1 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 3 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 4 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Greenock Morton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 2 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 5 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 3 - 3 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 0 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Championship | Livingston FC | 3 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 3 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Challenge Cup | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Airdrieonians FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Airdrieonians FC | |
| Greenock Morton FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Airdrieonians FC | Greenock Morton FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |