Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Airbus UK Broughton
(Wales)
Guilsfield FC
(Wales)
1 - 1
Airbus UK Broughton - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 0 - 2 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | The New Saints FC | 5 - 0 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 1 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 5 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 0 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Guilsfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 2 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 2 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 1 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 3 - 2 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 4 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 6 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 1 - 2 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 1 - 2 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Airbus UK Broughton there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Airbus UK Broughton | |
| Guilsfield FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Airbus UK Broughton | Guilsfield FC | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 37 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 3.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 46 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 4.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 40% |