Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Airbus UK Broughton
(Wales)
Colwyn Bay
(Wales)
1 - 1
Airbus UK Broughton - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 5 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 0 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Airbus UK Broughton | 7 - 1 | Goytre AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 4 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 4 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Colwyn Bay - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 1 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 3 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | The New Saints FC | 4 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 6 - 0 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 6 - 3 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | League Cup | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 0 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Airbus UK Broughton there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Airbus UK Broughton | |
| Colwyn Bay | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Airbus UK Broughton | Colwyn Bay | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 37 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.70 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 46 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 4.60 | 3.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 55% |