International Clubs - Club Friendly Games
Friday, 07 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
AFC Metalul Buzau
(Romania)
AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac
(Romania)
2 - 1
AFC Metalul Buzau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | Romania Cup | AS FC Agricola Borcea | 0 - 3 | AFC Metalul Buzau | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 2 - 0 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Romania Cup | AFC Metalul Buzau | 0 - 0 | FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 2 | SC FC Voluntari | 1 - 1 | AFC Metalul Buzau | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 1 - 0 | CS Afumati | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Unirea Ungheni 2018 | 0 - 0 | AFC Metalul Buzau | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 2 - 0 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Romania Cup | AFC Metalul Buzau | 1 - 0 | CS Universitatea Craiova | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Chindia Targoviste | 0 - 0 | AFC Metalul Buzau | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 2 - 2 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Vedita Colonesti MS | 2 - 0 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 0 - 1 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 1 - 0 | CSM Alexandria | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 0 - 3 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 2 - 2 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Scm Dunarea Giurgiu | 2 - 1 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 3 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 0 - 0 | ACS Oltul Curtisoara | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 0 - 1 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AFC Metalul Buzau there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AFC Metalul Buzau | |
| AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AFC Metalul Buzau | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |