Romania - Liga 2
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
AFC Campulung Muscel 2022
(Romania)
CSM Slatina
(Romania)
0 - 3
AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Afumati | 3 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 1 | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CSC Dumbravita | 1 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 3 | ACSM Resita | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 0 - 1 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 1 - 3 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 2 | FC U Craiova 1948 | 2 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 0 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 2 | SC FC Voluntari | 3 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 1 - 2 | CS Afumati | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CSM Slatina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Slatina | 2 - 0 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Afumati | 1 - 2 | CSM Slatina | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Slatina | 0 - 1 | CS Unirea Ungheni 2018 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | 2 - 1 | CSM Slatina | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Slatina | 0 - 0 | AFC Chindia Targoviste | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | CSM Slatina | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga 2 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | CSM Slatina | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Slatina | 1 - 0 | FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Slatina | 1 - 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Slatina | 1 - 2 | FC U Craiova 1948 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 5 | CSM Slatina | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | |
| CSM Slatina | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | CSM Slatina | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.90 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.44 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |