Albania - Kategoria Superiore
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
17:00
Af Elbasani
(Albania)
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
(Albania)
Af Elbasani - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
1 - 3 |
KF Tirana
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Bylis Ballsh
|
2 - 1 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.05.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
FK Vora
|
4 - 2 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
3 - 1 |
Vllaznia Shkoder
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.04.2026 |
Kupa e Shqiperise |
Af Elbasani
|
1 - 1 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Teuta
|
1 - 2 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
3 - 0 |
Partizani Tirana
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.04.2026 |
Kupa e Shqiperise |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
1 - 1 |
Af Elbasani
|
1.96 |
2.89 |
3.40 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
FC Dinamo City
|
4 - 1 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
0 - 0 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Teuta
|
3 - 2 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
2 - 0 |
Partizani Tirana
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.05.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
FC Dinamo City
|
2 - 0 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
0 - 2 |
FK Vora
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.04.2026 |
Kupa e Shqiperise |
Af Elbasani
|
1 - 1 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
0 - 2 |
Flamurtari Vlore
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Tirana
|
3 - 1 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.04.2026 |
Kupa e Shqiperise |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
1 - 1 |
Af Elbasani
|
1.96 |
2.89 |
3.40 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
3 - 0 |
Bylis Ballsh
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
0 - 0 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Kupa e Shqiperise |
Af Elbasani
|
1 - 1 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.04.2026 |
Kupa e Shqiperise |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
1 - 1 |
Af Elbasani
|
1.96 |
2.89 |
3.40 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
0 - 0 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.01.2026 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
2 - 2 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.11.2025 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
1 - 0 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2025 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
1 - 1 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.04.2025 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
1 - 2 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.02.2025 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
1 - 2 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.11.2024 |
Kategoria Superiore |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
3 - 1 |
Af Elbasani
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.09.2024 |
Kategoria Superiore |
Af Elbasani
|
0 - 0 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Af Elbasani there were 5
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
3
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Vllaznia Shkoder |
36 |
18 |
9 |
9 |
42 |
27 |
15 |
63 |
| 2
|
Af Elbasani |
36 |
17 |
11 |
8 |
48 |
37 |
11 |
62 |
| 3
|
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine |
36 |
16 |
9 |
11 |
42 |
34 |
8 |
57 |
| 4
|
FC Dinamo City |
36 |
12 |
13 |
11 |
43 |
33 |
10 |
49 |
| 5
|
Partizani Tirana |
36 |
13 |
9 |
14 |
38 |
48 |
-10 |
48 |
| 6
|
KF Tirana |
36 |
11 |
11 |
14 |
36 |
46 |
-10 |
44 |
| 7
|
FK Vora |
36 |
10 |
12 |
14 |
39 |
40 |
-1 |
42 |
| 8
|
KF Teuta |
36 |
9 |
15 |
12 |
32 |
37 |
-5 |
42 |
| 9
|
Bylis Ballsh |
36 |
10 |
11 |
15 |
38 |
50 |
-12 |
41 |
| 10
|
Flamurtari Vlore |
36 |
8 |
12 |
16 |
39 |
45 |
-6 |
36 |
Played Matches in the League
| Af Elbasani |
|
| KF Egnatia Rrogozhine |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Af Elbasani
|
|
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Vllaznia Shkoder |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Af Elbasani |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
FC Dinamo City |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Partizani Tirana |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
KF Tirana |
1 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
FK Vora |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
KF Teuta |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Bylis Ballsh |
2 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
5 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Flamurtari Vlore |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
Team Statistics
| |
Af Elbasani |
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
40% |
| BTS |
40% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
50% |
| BTS |
40% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
30% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |