Netherlands - U21, Divisie 1
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
ADO Den Haag
(Netherlands)
SC Cambuur
()
3 - 1
ADO Den Haag - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 3 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 8 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 6 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 4 - 1 | NAC Breda | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 0 - 0 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | PEC Zwolle | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 5 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 6 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | NAC Breda | 3 - 3 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team ADO Den Haag there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ADO Den Haag | |
| SC Cambuur | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ADO Den Haag | SC Cambuur | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 25 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.38 | 2.57 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 87% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 42% |