Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
ADO 20 Heemskerk
(Netherlands)
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
1 - 2
ADO 20 Heemskerk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 5 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 0 - 3 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 3 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 4 - 2 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 1 - 4 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 4 - 2 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 1 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 0 - 4 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 0 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 2 - 0 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 1 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 - 5 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 4 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 3 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 0 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 5 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 2 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ADO 20 Heemskerk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ADO 20 Heemskerk | |
| GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ADO 20 Heemskerk | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 9 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 3.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |