Australia - A-League, Women
Friday, 07 February, 2025
05:50
05:50
Adelaide United FC
(Australia)
Perth Glory FC
(Australia)
3 - 0
Adelaide United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Sydney FC | 2 - 3 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 1 - 1 | Western United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Brisbane Roar FC | 2 - 3 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 2 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Newcastle Jets | 3 - 3 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Central Coast Mariners | 0 - 1 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 1 - 0 | Western Sydney Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 1 - 3 | Melbourne City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 3 - 1 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 2 - 0 | Newcastle Jets | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Perth Glory FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | A-League, Women | Canberra United FC | 1 - 0 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Western United FC | 4 - 1 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Melbourne Victory | 1 - 0 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 1 - 1 | Sydney FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | A-League, Women | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 3 - 1 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 0 - 1 | Melbourne Victory | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 3 - 1 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 2 - 1 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2023 | A-League, Women | Adelaide United FC | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2022 | A-League, Women | Perth Glory FC | 0 - 1 | Adelaide United FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Adelaide United FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Adelaide United FC | |
| Perth Glory FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Adelaide United FC | Perth Glory FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 25% |