Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
ACV Assen
(Netherlands)
VV Noordwijk
(Netherlands)
1 - 6
ACV Assen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 1 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 2 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
VV Noordwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 2 - 0 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 4 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 3 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | KNVB beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | 1.07 | 10.0 | 16.0 |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 0 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 3 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACV Assen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ACV Assen | |
| VV Noordwijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACV Assen | VV Noordwijk | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |