Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
ACV Assen
(Netherlands)
Amsterdamsche FC
(Netherlands)
3 - 2
ACV Assen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 2 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 3 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Amsterdamsche FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Amsterdamsche FC | 0 - 8 | FC Utrecht | 9.60 | 6.20 | 1.20 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 4 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 0 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | KNVB beker | Amsterdamsche FC | 3 - 1 | Blauw Geel 38 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 2 - 1 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 5 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 3 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACV Assen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ACV Assen | |
| Amsterdamsche FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACV Assen | Amsterdamsche FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 22% |