Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 18 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
ACS SR Municipal Brasov
(Romania)
CSO Plopeni
(Romania)
3 - 2
ACS SR Municipal Brasov - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 0 - 1 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 1 - 1 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Liga 3 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | 1 - 0 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Cso Baicoi | 0 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 3 - 1 | FC Rasnov | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 0 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 3 - 0 | Asc Ciucas Tarlungeni | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 1 - 1 | CS Gheorgheni | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CSO Plopeni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 0 - 1 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Liga 3 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | 3 - 0 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Cso Baicoi | 1 - 0 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | 3 - 2 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 2 - 1 | ACS Kids Tampa Brasov | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Cso Baicoi | 1 - 1 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 2 - 2 | FC Rasnov | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 0 - 3 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 0 - 0 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2023 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 0 - 0 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2023 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 1 - 1 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2023 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 0 - 0 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACS SR Municipal Brasov there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ACS SR Municipal Brasov | |
| CSO Plopeni | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACS SR Municipal Brasov | CSO Plopeni | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |