Romania - Liga 3
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
ACS Somuz Falticeni
(Romania)
FC Soimii Gura Humorului
(Romania)
1 - 0
ACS Somuz Falticeni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 2 - 0 | AS Usv Iasi | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 2 - 2 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 0 - 1 | Csm Bacau | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 2 - 1 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 1 - 1 | Csm Bucovina Radauti | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Stiinta Miroslava | 2 - 2 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 1 - 0 | FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt II | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS FC Bacau | 3 - 0 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Gloria Ultra Dorohoi | 0 - 1 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | AS Usv Iasi | 4 - 1 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Soimii Gura Humorului - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Stiinta Miroslava | 3 - 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 2 - 0 | FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt II | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS FC Bacau | 3 - 0 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 2 - 1 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | AS Usv Iasi | 1 - 0 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 2 - 5 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Bacau | 3 - 1 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 0 - 0 | Gloria Ultra Dorohoi | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 0 - 0 | Csm Bucovina Radauti | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 0 - 3 | CS Stiinta Miroslava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 2 - 1 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 1 - 1 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACS Somuz Falticeni there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ACS Somuz Falticeni | |
| FC Soimii Gura Humorului | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACS Somuz Falticeni | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 44% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 44% |