Romania - Liga 3
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
ACS Somuz Falticeni
(Romania)
Csm FC Vaslui
(Romania)
0 - 2
ACS Somuz Falticeni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | AS Usv Iasi | 0 - 0 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 1 - 0 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 2 - 0 | AS Usv Iasi | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 2 - 2 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 0 - 1 | Csm Bacau | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 2 - 1 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 1 - 1 | Csm Bucovina Radauti | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Stiinta Miroslava | 2 - 2 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 1 - 0 | FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt II | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS FC Bacau | 3 - 0 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Csm FC Vaslui - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 8 - 0 | Csm Bucovina Radauti | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 5 - 1 | FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt II | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS FC Bacau | 7 - 0 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 2 - 2 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | AS Usv Iasi | 2 - 2 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 1 - 1 | Gloria Ultra Dorohoi | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 5 - 1 | Csm Bacau | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Soimii Gura Humorului | 2 - 5 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 2 - 0 | Csm Bucovina Radauti | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Stiinta Miroslava | 1 - 0 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 2 - 2 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 1 - 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
| 08.05.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 2 - 0 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 1 - 1 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Liga 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | 2 - 2 | Csm FC Vaslui | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Liga 3 | Csm FC Vaslui | 3 - 3 | ACS Somuz Falticeni | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACS Somuz Falticeni there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ACS Somuz Falticeni | |
| Csm FC Vaslui | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACS Somuz Falticeni | Csm FC Vaslui | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 88% |
| BTS | 40% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 44% |