Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 28 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2
(Romania)
Csm Ramnicu Sarat
(Romania)
2 - 0
ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ASC Unirea Branistea | 3 - 0 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | 3 - 2 | Csm Adjud 1946 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | AFC Viitorul Onesti | 1 - 1 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | 3 - 0 | Vointa Limpezis | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Liesti | 2 - 0 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | 2 - 0 | AFC 1919 Dacia Unirea Braila | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | 3 - 0 | CS Aerostar Bacau | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | 2 - 1 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | 1 - 2 | Acs Kse Targu Secuiesc | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | 0 - 2 | ASC Unirea Branistea | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Csm Ramnicu Sarat - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | 3 - 1 | AFC 1919 Dacia Unirea Braila | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | AFC 1919 Dacia Unirea Braila | 0 - 0 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | 3 - 1 | Acs Kse Targu Secuiesc | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ASC Unirea Branistea | 7 - 1 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | 0 - 2 | Csm Adjud 1946 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | AFC Viitorul Onesti | 1 - 1 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | 1 - 0 | Vointa Limpezis | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Liesti | 1 - 0 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | 2 - 1 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Aerostar Bacau | 4 - 0 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | 2 - 1 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | 1 - 0 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | |
| Csm Ramnicu Sarat | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACS Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe 2 | Csm Ramnicu Sarat | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 0.44 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 88% |
| BTS | 22% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 22% |