Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 11 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
ACS Progresul Pecica
(Romania)
CS Minerul Lupeni
(Romania)
1 - 0
ACS Progresul Pecica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 0 - 1 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 2 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 1 - 0 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 0 - 0 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | 5 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 1 - 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 1 - 2 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Viitorul Arad | 3 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
CS Minerul Lupeni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 2 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | 3 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 1 - 0 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 3 - 1 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 2 - 2 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 2 - 1 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 1 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 4 - 0 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 3 - 2 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 1 - 0 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 0 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACS Progresul Pecica there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ACS Progresul Pecica | |
| CS Minerul Lupeni | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACS Progresul Pecica | CS Minerul Lupeni | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 10% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |