Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 28 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
ACS Petrolul 52 2
(Romania)
CS Paulesti
(Romania)
1 - 0
ACS Petrolul 52 2 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | 3 - 0 | Asociatia Clubul Sportiv Sport Team | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | 2 - 0 | CS Blejoi | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FC Pucioasa | 0 - 0 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | 1 - 0 | Asociatia Clubul Sportiv Sport Team | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csl Stefanestii de Jos | 1 - 1 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | 2 - 1 | CS Electrosid Titu | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Paulesti | 2 - 1 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Flacara Moreni | 0 - 3 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | 0 - 1 | ACS FC Dinamo Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Tunari | 2 - 0 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CS Paulesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Paulesti | 0 - 1 | ACS FC Dinamo Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Paulesti | 0 - 0 | FC Pucioasa | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Asociatia Clubul Sportiv Sport Team | 1 - 2 | CS Paulesti | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Paulesti | 1 - 2 | Csl Stefanestii de Jos | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Electrosid Titu | 2 - 3 | CS Paulesti | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Flacara Moreni | 1 - 0 | CS Paulesti | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Paulesti | 2 - 1 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS FC Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | CS Paulesti | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Paulesti | 0 - 2 | CS Tunari | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Blejoi | 6 - 2 | CS Paulesti | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Paulesti | 2 - 1 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Petrolul 52 2 | 1 - 1 | CS Paulesti | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACS Petrolul 52 2 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ACS Petrolul 52 2 | |
| CS Paulesti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACS Petrolul 52 2 | CS Paulesti | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 33% |