Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 21 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
ACS LPS HD Clinceni
(Romania)
CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele
(Romania)
5 - 0
ACS LPS HD Clinceni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 3 - 2 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 0 - 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 3 - 1 | CS Vedita Colonesti MS | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 - 4 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 0 - 1 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Scm Dunarea Giurgiu | 0 - 2 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 0 - 3 | CSM Alexandria | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Oltul Curtisoara | 2 - 0 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 2 - 0 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 2 - 0 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 0 - 1 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 0 - 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 0 - 3 | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Scm Dunarea Giurgiu | 2 - 0 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 2 - 1 | ACS Oltul Curtisoara | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 0 - 2 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 1 - 2 | CS Vedita Colonesti MS | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 2 - 2 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 0 - 1 | CSM Alexandria | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 1 - 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 0 - 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 0 - 2 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team ACS LPS HD Clinceni there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ACS LPS HD Clinceni | |
| CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ACS LPS HD Clinceni | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 66% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |