Cyprus - 2nd Division
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
12:30
12:30
Achyronas Onisilos
(Cyprus)
Akritas Chlorakas
(Cyprus)
1 - 0
Achyronas Onisilos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 3 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 0 | FC Peyia 2014 | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Asil Lysis | 3 - 1 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 2 - 1 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | 2 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 2 - 4 | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Halkanoras | 2 - 1 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 0 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Othellos Athienou | 1 - 3 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 0 - 1 | AO Agia Napa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Akritas Chlorakas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 0 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 3 - 0 | Halkanoras | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Doxa Katokopias | 2 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Othellos Athienou | 1 - 2 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 3 - 0 | AO Agia Napa | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 0 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 0 - 0 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Olympiakos Nicosia | 0 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 0 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 3 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 3 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 2 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Achyronas Onisilos there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Achyronas Onisilos | |
| Akritas Chlorakas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Achyronas Onisilos | Akritas Chlorakas | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 62% |
| BTS | 57% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 25% |