England - League Two
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Accrington Stanley
(England)
Notts County
(England)
0 - 3
Accrington Stanley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 4 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | 1.01 | 15.0 | 21.0 |
| 04.01.2025 | League Two | Colchester United | 0 - 2 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 3 - 2 | Grimsby Town | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League Two | Carlisle United | 2 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 2 | Salford City | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | League Two | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 1 - 2 | Bromley FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 5 - 2 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | FA Cup | Accrington Stanley | 2 - 2 | Swindon Town | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | League Two | AFC Wimbledon | 2 - 2 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Notts County - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | League Two | Notts County | 2 - 0 | Swindon Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League Two | Notts County | 1 - 2 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 3 - 5 | Notts County | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 - 2 | Notts County | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League Two | Notts County | 3 - 0 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League Two | Salford City | 3 - 0 | Notts County | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League Two | Walsall FC | 3 - 2 | Notts County | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | FA Cup | Peterborough United | 4 - 3 | Notts County | 1.82 | 4.00 | 3.30 |
| 23.11.2024 | League Two | Notts County | 0 - 0 | Newport County | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 0 | Notts County | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | League Two | Notts County | 2 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 2 - 2 | Notts County | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | League Two | Notts County | 3 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Accrington Stanley there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walsall FC | 20 | 16 | 41 |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 20 | 18 | 36 |
| 3 | Port Vale | 20 | 7 | 36 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 20 | 5 | 34 |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 20 | 5 | 33 |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 20 | 12 | 31 |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 20 | 6 | 31 |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 20 | -3 | 31 |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | 8 | 30 |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 20 | 4 | 30 |
| 11 | Notts County | 20 | 4 | 29 |
| 12 | Salford City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 20 | 1 | 26 |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 16 | Newport County | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 20 | 0 | 25 |
| 18 | Colchester United | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 20 | -13 | 21 |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 20 | -9 | 19 |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 20 | -11 | 16 |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 20 | -17 | 14 |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Accrington Stanley | |
| Notts County | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Accrington Stanley
|
Notts County
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Walsall FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Port Vale | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 3 - 2 | 5 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Notts County | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 12 | Salford City | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 5 | |
| 16 | Newport County | 5 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 | |
| 18 | Colchester United | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Accrington Stanley | Notts County | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |