Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Friday, 10 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Academico Viseu
(Portugal)
Sporting Braga
(Portugal)
2 - 2
Academico Viseu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 4 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 3 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 2 - 3 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 2 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 0 - 4 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sporting Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 0 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 2 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 1 - 1 | Torreense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 0 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 3 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Academico Viseu there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Academico Viseu | |
| Sporting Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Academico Viseu | Sporting Braga | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 85% |
| BTS | 57% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |