Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Tuesday, 01 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Academico Viseu
(Portugal)
CD Mafra
(Portugal)
0 - 1
Academico Viseu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 0 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 0 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 0 - 3 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 4 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Mafra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 3 - 0 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 1 - 6 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 0 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Academico Viseu there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Academico Viseu | |
| CD Mafra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Academico Viseu | CD Mafra | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |