Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
AC Reggiana 1919
(Italy)
LR Vicenza
(Italy)
1 - 0
AC Reggiana 1919 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 1 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 0 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 3 - 3 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Renate | 1 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 1 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 5 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 9 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
LR Vicenza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 1 - 2 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 2 - 3 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 3 - 4 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 6 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2023 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 3 - 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2022 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team AC Reggiana 1919 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| AC Reggiana 1919 | |
| LR Vicenza | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AC Reggiana 1919 | LR Vicenza | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |