Finland - Liigacup
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
AC Oulu
(Finland)
Tampereen Ilves
(Finland)
1 - 2
AC Oulu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | IFK Mariehamn | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Ekenas Idrottsforening | 1 - 1 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | IF Gnistan | 1 - 0 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 1 - 0 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 3 - 0 | FC Lahti | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 2 - 1 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | IF Gnistan | 2 - 0 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 1 - 0 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Tampereen Ilves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 1 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liigacup | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 - 4 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Tampereen Ilves | 2 - 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 4 - 0 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 0 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | IF Gnistan | 1 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 5 - 0 | Ekenas Idrottsforening | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2024 | Liigacup | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2023 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2023 | Suomen Cup | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 0 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 0 - 3 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2023 | Liigacup | AC Oulu | 0 - 0 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team AC Oulu there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampereen Ilves | 5 | 7 | 13 |
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | 5 | 4 | 10 |
| 2 | FC Inter Turku | 5 | 5 | 12 |
| 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | 5 | 1 | 9 |
| 3 | IF Gnistan | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| 4 | Seinajoen JK | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 4 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 5 | FC KTP Kotka | 5 | -9 | 3 |
| 5 | AC Oulu | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | FF Jaro | 5 | -11 | 1 |
| 6 | IFK Mariehamn | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| AC Oulu | |
| Tampereen Ilves | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
AC Oulu
|
Tampereen Ilves
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | 2 - 1 | - | 3 - 4 | |
| 2 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | 0 - 4 | - | |
| 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 3 | IF Gnistan | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Seinajoen JK | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 4 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | FC KTP Kotka | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | AC Oulu | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | FF Jaro | 4 - 0 | - | 4 - 0 | - | |
| 6 | IFK Mariehamn | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| AC Oulu | Tampereen Ilves | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |