Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
AC Marinhense
(Portugal)
Sertanense FC
(Portugal)
2 - 0
AC Marinhense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 2 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 2 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 2 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 1 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 1 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 2 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sertanense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 2 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 2 - 3 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team AC Marinhense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AC Marinhense | |
| Sertanense FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AC Marinhense | Sertanense FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 28% | 100% |
| BTS | 28% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 42% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 33% |