Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
AC Marinhense
(Portugal)
Mortagua FC
(Portugal)
0 - 1
AC Marinhense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 1 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 0 - 1 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 2 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 2 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Mortagua FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 1 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 2 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 1 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AC Marinhense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AC Marinhense | |
| Mortagua FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AC Marinhense | Mortagua FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |