Italy - Serie C, Group A
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
14:00
14:00
AC Lumezzane
(Italy)
Virtus Verona
(Italy)
0 - 3
AC Lumezzane - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Calcio Padova | 2 - 0 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 1 - 1 | Pro Patria Busto Arsizio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Novara FC | 0 - 0 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 1 - 3 | Feralpisalo | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Caldiero Terme | 2 - 2 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 1 - 0 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Renate | 1 - 2 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 0 - 2 | US Pergolettese Crema | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Alcione Milano | 1 - 0 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 3 - 2 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Virtus Verona - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | US Albinoleffe | 3 - 1 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 1 - 1 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | L.R. Vicenza | 3 - 0 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 1 - 2 | US Pergolettese Crema | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Patria Busto Arsizio | 1 - 1 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Calcio Lecco 1912 | 1 - 1 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 0 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Trento | 1 - 1 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 4 - 1 | Union Clodiense | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Triestina Calcio 1918 | 0 - 2 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 0 - 1 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 3 - 1 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 0 - 2 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AC Lumezzane there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AC Lumezzane | |
| Virtus Verona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AC Lumezzane | Virtus Verona | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 70% |
| BTS | 44% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 20% |