Italy - Serie D, Group C
Sunday, 05 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
AC Este
(Italy)
A.C. Mestre
(Italy)
1 - 2
AC Este - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 0 - 3 | Treviso FBC 1993 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | ASD Cjarlins Muzane | 2 - 0 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | US Lavis | 1 - 4 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 1 - 1 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 1 - 0 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 3 - 1 | FC Bassano 1903 ASD | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Chions 1972 | 1 - 1 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 1 - 1 | USD Adriese 1906 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | UC Montecchio Maggiore | 1 - 2 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 1 - 0 | SSD Real Calepina FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
A.C. Mestre - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 0 - 1 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 2 - 1 | US Lavis | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | FC Bassano 1903 ASD | 0 - 0 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 1 - 1 | SSD Real Calepina FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | USD Adriese 1906 | 1 - 0 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 2 - 1 | ASD Calcio Brusaporto | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 0 - 0 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | USD Adriese 1906 | 2 - 1 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 1 - 2 | Brian Lignano Calcio | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | FC Calvi Noale | 2 - 1 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 1 - 2 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 1 - 1 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 2 - 1 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2023 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 0 - 1 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2022 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 0 - 2 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team AC Este there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AC Este | |
| A.C. Mestre | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AC Este | A.C. Mestre | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 60% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 20% |